Session Trail 2019 – By Date

Below are the details for the 2019 Ennis Trad Fest Session Trail

Click on a date below to view the details of the sessions for that day.

To view the Session Trail arranged by venue Click Here >>

7.30pm: Brogans Bar – Eoin O Neill & friends

7.45pm: Knoxs Bar –  Brian O Loughlin, Keith O Loughlin, Hugh Healy

9.30pm: Cruises Bar – Shane Hayes, Fiachra Hayes, Andrew Kenny

9.30pm: Moroneys Bar – AnneMarie McCormack, Kieran Kissane, Marcus Moloney

7.00pm: Nora Culligans Bar – Ornaigh Lynch, Aine Griffey, Ciara Tighe, Anthony Devitt

7.30pm: Brogans Bar – Keegan Drohan & friends

7.30pm: Knoxs Bar – Andrew McNamara, Kieran Hehir, Hugh Healy, Kirsten Alstaff

8.00pm: Considines – Bar Sean O Gorman, Loic Blejean, Kieran Kissane, Marcus Moloney

8.30pm: Poets Corner Bar – Dave Mc Carthy, Kevin Carey, Jennifer Markham

8.30pm: Cruises Bar – Jimmy Clancy, Aine Heslin & friends

9.30pm: Ciarans Bar – AnneMarie McCormack, Andrew McNamara, Joan Hanrahan, Jim Corry

10.00pm: Diamond Bar – Siobhan Peoples, Blackie O Connell, Conal O Kane

10.00pm: O’Keeffees Bar – Shane Hayes, Rebecca Kent McCarthy, Sean Kelliher Mossie Griffin

4.30pm: Considines Bar – PHPH – Piping Heaven / Piping Hell

5.00pm: Poets Corner Bar – Claire Egan, Samppa Saarinen, Daire Mulhearn, Cli Donnellan, Sean Earnest

6.00pm: Ciarans Bar, Aidan McMahon, Aidan Quigney, Anthony Quigney, Marie Quigney

7.00pm: Nora Culligans Bar – John Lynch, Pat Lynch, Seamus Bugler, Alph Duggan, Siobhan O Donogue

7.00pm: Dan O Connells – Therese McInerney & friends

7.30pm: Knoxs Bar – Colm Healy, Frances Cunningham, Eimear Howley, Noel O Donoghue, Hugh Healy

8.00pm: Cruises Bar – Niamh O Dea, Ruadhrai Cunnane, Ruadhrai O Kane, Macdara Mac Donnacha

8.30pm: Josie O Sheas Bar – Charlie le Brun, Aoife Kelly, Ivan Berto, Kevin Finucane, Loic Blejean

9.00pm: Brogans Bar – Ciaran Kelly, Maurice Bradley, Inaki Carro, Eileen O Brien, Sile Boylan

9.00pm: Auburn Lodge – Nevin Sebille Kernau, Liam Joyce, James Devitt, Jimmy Noonan

9.00pm: Kennys Bar – Theresa Clarke, Tim Collins, Claire Griffin, Brian Mooney, Eimear Coughlan

9.00pm: Brian Kellys Bar – Martin Breen, Una Canavan, Josie Canavan, Damien Werner, Davy Maguire

9.00pm: The Copper Jug – Ennis Singers Session

9.00pm: Considines Bar – Alison Crossey, Johnny Kelly, PJ McDonald, Michelle Powderley

9.30pm: Moroneys Bar – Dessie Adams, Stevie Dunne, PJ King, Paul Bro Maguire, Jack Talty

9.30pm: Poets Corner Bar – Conor Keane, Alan Maguire, Tadhg Mulligan

9.30pm: Fawls Railway Bar – John Weir, Eithne Ni Dhonaill

9.30pm: The Diamond Bar – Brian O’Loughlin, Keith O’Loughlin, Caoimhin O’Fearghail

9.30pm: PJ Kellys Bar – Eamon Riordan & friends

9.30pm: McHughs Bar – Carmel O Dea, Mags Hehir, Barry Ryan, Roisin O Flaharta, Triona Flavin

9.30pm: O’Keeffees Bar – Shane Mulvey, Felim Collins, Trish Clarke, Eddie Moloney

10.00pm: Ciarans Bar – Seanie Fitz, John Kelly, Jack Ryan, Melanie Houton

10.00pm: Kerins Bar – Noel O Donoghue, Seanie Vaughan, Hugh Healy

10.03pm: Knoxs Bar – Live Band

11.00am Forty One Bar (Queens) – Festival Fry – Brid O Gorman, Jim Kerrigan ,Mark Donnellan, Brian Donnellan

11.00am Rowan Tree – Oliver O Connell, Mickey Dunne, Tara Howley, Bruno Dervissoglou, Doris Keutgen

1.00pm Copper Jug – (Singing /Music Session) Anne Lynch Lyons, Sean Lyons, Ron Kavana, Niamh Parsons, Terry Clarke Coyne, Eamon Coyne, Katie Theasby, Rita Gallagher

2.00pm Brogans – Derek Hickey, Liam O’Brien, Murrough O’Kane, Peter Browne

2.30pm Treacys West County – Trad 4 Teens – Finsceal: Laoise Fitzgibbon, Brendan Power, Anna Sheahan, James Dunworth, Micheal Fitzgibbon, Eoin Condon, Karl Rafferty

2.30pm Considines – Cyril O Donoghue, Tadhg Mulligan, Pat Broderick, Teresa Clarke

3pm Cruises Bar – Noel O Donoghue, Pat Marsh, John Moloney, Trish Clarke

3pm Ciarans Bar – Eamon O Riordan, Conor Connolly, Michael McCague, Brian Mooney

3pm Diamond Bar – Elaine Reilly, Daithi Gormley, Therese McInerney, Nicolle Figuerora Gallaca, Rachel Conlon

3pm Auburn Lodge – Mark McCrystal, Ryan Hackett, James McCaffrey, John Boyde

3pm Kerins Bar – Jamie Smith, Ger Clancy, Martha Clancy, Tad Sargent, Cillian King

3pm Knoxs – Dave Sheridan, Tom Morrow, Sean Fitzpatrick, Paul Bro Maguire, Ryan O Donnell

3.30pm Fawls Railwa Bar – Damien O Reilly, Michael Queally, Michael Cooney, Luke Ward, Tommoso Tornielli

4.00pm Dan O Connells – Deirdre Millane, AnneMarie Rynne, Caoilfhionn Ni Fhrigil, Cillian Boyd

4.30pm Nora Culligans Bar – Mike Butler, Peter Casey, Jimmy Noonan, Vincent Fogarty, Aiden Walsh

7pm – 10pm: Preachers Bar – Doohan Sisters

7.00pm O Keefees Bar – David Sheridan, Dessie Adams, Stevie Dunne, Michelle Powderley, Maitiu Gaffney

7.00pm McHughs – Ange Usher, Alan Maguire, Grace Kelly, Jason O Rourke, Conor Crimmins

7.00pm Knoxs – Samantha Morris, Liam Lewis, Graham Dunne, Finola Ryan, Teresa O Dea

7.30pm Nora Culligans Bar – The Shandrum Ceili Band

8.00pm Considines Bar – Mossie Martin, Patsy Moloney, Laura Uger, Maxime Barbaris, Sean Carroll

8.30pm Cruises Bar – Yoann an Nedeleg, Paula Houghton, Erwan Menguy, Martin Chapron, Darragh O Heiligh

9.00pm Auburn Lodge – Mickey Curran, Rosie Ferguson, Ursula McAdam, Michael Coney, Eugene McKenna

9.00pm Josie O Sheas – Malachy Burke, Noel O Grady, Geraldine McNamara, Brian McAodh, Kevin Doherty

9.00pm O Deas Bar – Alison Crossey, Caoimhe Morrissey, Loic Blejean, Alan Maguire

9.00pm Kerins Bar – Kevin Meehan, Donall Donally, Kaspar Laval, Richie Lyons, James McCaffrey

9.30pm Ciarans Bar – Karen McMahon, Cian Mcinerney, Sean Browne, Colm Brown, Liam Browne

9.30pm Nora Culligans – Trad Rock with Hanna & Gerry

9.30pm Brian Kellys – Ciaran Kelly, Maurice Bradley, Frank Kelly, Pat O Reilly, Christy McNamara

9.30pm Paddy Quinns – John Kelly, Angela Usher Dylan, Carlos Foxy Carberry

9.30pm Poets Corner – Seanie O Gorman, Colm Healy, Hugh Healy

9.30pm Fawls Railway Bar – Marcus Moloney, Seanie Vaughan, Pj McDonald, Ruadhrai O Kane, Caroline O Donoghue

9.30pm Brogans Bar – Cailini Rua

10.00pm Moroneys Bar – Daniel Considine, Daire Cuddihy, Luke Ward, Aidan Rynne, Davy Maguire

10.00pm PJ Kellys – Andrew McNamara, Joan Hanrahan

10.30pm Steeles Bar (O’Keeffees) – Pat O’Connor, Sean Earnest, Maitiu Gaffney

11.00am No Forty One (Queens) – Festival Fry – Josephine Marsh, Mick Kinsella, Graham Dunne, Rosa Carroll, Colm Broderick

1.00pm Rowan Tree – B flat session – John Mc Mahon, Cyril O Donoghue, Sile Boylan, Martin Quinn

1.00pm The Copper Jug – Singing Session – Paddy Cummane, Damien Molloy, John Condon, Tim Dennihy, Darrenn Richardson, Rita Gallagher, Alan Hogan, Catharach Macraith

2.30pm Poets Corner – Cathy Potter, Conor Arkins, Caroline Griffin, Darragh O Heiligh, Rebecca Griffin

3.00pm Fawls Railway Bar – Shane Mulvey, Aoife Lynch, Caitriona O Gorman, Aiden Walsh, Dom Keogh

3.00pm Considines Bar – Eamon Cotter, Randal Bays, Geraldine Cotter, Tara Breen, Sharon Howley

3.00pm Knoxs Bar – Garry Shannon, Sinead Heagney, Zyn O Halloran, Richard Patkos

3.00pm Kerins Bar – Anne Rynne, Jimmy Noonan, Kieran Hehir, Stephen Heffernan, Noirin Lynch

4.00pm Ciarans Bar – Dessie Kelleher, Shona Long, Shane Meehan, Liam Ryan, Brian Murphy

4.00pm Auburn Lodge – Paul Clesham, Claire Fennell, Shane Creed, Aoibheann Queally

4.00pm Kennys Bar , Keith O Loughlin, Paul Mc Nevin, Sylvian Barou, Paul Meehan

4.00pm Nora Culligans Bar – Neill Lyons, Niamh O Dea, Peter Browne, Martin Dermody, Brian O Grady

6.00pm Lucas’s (Back Bar) – John F Kelly, Alan Kelly, Ruadhrai Cunnane, Murrough O Kane

6.00pm PJ Kellys – Brid O Gorman & friends

6.00pm Copper Jug – Mattie & Geraldine

6.00pm Brogans Bar – Ciara Tighe & friends

6.30pm McHughs – Beanie O’Dell, Kate Moloney, Brian O Loughlin, Elaine Hogan, Liam O Brien

7.00pm Moroneys Bar – Paul Farren, Lily O Connor, Paddy Kerr, Kieran Kissane

7.00pm Nora Culligans Bar – John Weir, Eithne Ni Dhonaill, Gabriele Caporuscio, Sharon O Leary

7.30pm Diamond Bar – Alan Maguire, Mark Burke, Ronan Ryan, Sylvian Portier

7.30pm OKeeffees Bar – Paddy Tutty, Caoimhin O’Fearrghaill, Angela Usher, Jason O Rourke, Fintan McMahon

7.30pm Knoxs – Hugh Healy, Andrew McNamara, Alan Wallace

7.30pm Josie O Sheas Bar – Conor O Loughlin,  Martin Glynn, Marty Barry, Maitiu Gaffney, Padraig Mac Donnacha

8.00pm Cruises Bar – Adam Shaprio, Paddy Mulcahy

8.00pm Considines – David McCarthy, Jennifer Markham, Grace Kelly, Richie Lyons

8.00pm Dan O Connells – Irish speaking session – Macdara O Faolain, Pax O Faolain, Cathrach O Faolain, Jillian O Malley, Iarlaith MacGabhan

9.00pm Brian Kellys – Cein Sweeney, John McCartin, Saran Mulligan, Patsy Moloney

6pm – 9pm Preachers Bar – Joe Hanrahan & friends

9.30 pm Ciarans Bar – Sean Conway, Tom Cussen, Patsy McDonagh, Tony Cullinan

9.30pm Poet Corner Bar – Mick Butler, Aidan McMahon, Michael Landers

10.30pm Knoxs Bar – Live Band

3.00pm Ciarans Bar – Mike Butler, Pete Hill, Eamon Coyne, Seamus McMahon, Anita Broderick

4.00pm Fawls Bar – Brid Long, Coleen Shanks, Michel Bonamy, Sean Earnest ,Donie Nolan

4.00pm Cruises Bar – Ben Hall, Dave Harper, Eoin O Neill, Thierry Masure, Paolo Cereto

4.00pm O’Keefees Bar – AnneMarie McCormack, Murty Ryan, Seanie McGrath, James Duddy, Lewis Washer

6.00pm Diamond Bar = Siobhan Peoples, Blackie O Connell, Cyril O Donoghue

7.00pm PJ Kellys – Noel O Donoghue ,James Cullinan, Carol Talty, Donie Nolan

7.45pm Knoxs – Hugh Healy, Brian O’Loughlin, Colm Healy

8.00pm Josie O Sheas – Alistair Cassidy, Key Hideki-Nakao, Megan McGinley, Rebecca Collins

8.00pm Cruises Bar – Brid O Gorman, Eoin O Neill

8.30pm Poets Corner – Karen Hickey, Vincent Fogarty, Stefan Germaine, Charles Monod

9.00pm Brian Kellys – Grace Kelly, Marty Barry, Andy Kenny, Beanie O’Dell

9.30pm Ciarans Bar – Mick Heffernan, Sean Murphy, Amelia Baker, Dan Restivo, Liam Hickey

Copyright Ennis Trad Fest 2019

Website Design & Development by Aoife Kelly