Session Trail 2021 – By Date

Below are the details for the 2021 Ennis Trad Fest Session Trail

Click on a date below to view the details of the sessions for that day.

To view the Session Trail arranged by venue Click Here >>

Time Venue Musicians
7.30pm Knoxs Bar Pat O’Connor, Stefan Germaine, Bruno Dervissoglou
8.00pm Josie O’Shea’s Dessie Kelleher, Shona Long, Paddy Kerr, John Moloney
8.30pm Fawl’s Niamh O’Dea, Martin Dermody, Marcus Moloney
8.30pm Cruises Bar Sharon O’Leary, Doris Keutgen, Eithne Ni Dhonaile, John Weir
9.00pm Considines Bar Siobhan Peoples, Blackie O’Connell, Conal O’kane
9.00pm O’Dea’s Murty Ryan, John Kelly
9.00pm Poets Corner Bar Aoife Lynch, James O Halloran, Nora Casey
9.00pm Diamond Bar Karen Hickey, Sean Lyons, Sean Earnest
Time Venue Musicians
1pm McHugh’s Caroline O’Donoghue, Ivan Berto, Thomas Hecking
3.00pm Brogan’s Daniele Bicago, Seamus Noonan, Jimmy Noonan
3.00pm Dan O Connells Eileen O’Brien, Geraldine Cotter, John Boyd, Charlie Harris
4.30pm Considines Bar Piping Heaven / Piping Hell – Bridge Chambueil, Finnian O’Connor, Blackie O’Connell
6.00pm PJ Kelly’s Tony Linnane, Eamon O’Riordan, Daithi Gormley
7.00pm Preachers Bar The Doohan sisters
7.00pm Nora Culligans Bar Aine Griffey, Aine O’Donoghue, Brendan Organ
7.30pm Knoxs Bar Dom Keogh, Rachel Conlon, Tomasso Tornielli, Aisling Hunt
8.00pm Cruises Bar Fergal McArdle, Bruno Dervissoglou, Tony Doran, Paul Farren
8.00pm Josie O Sheas Bar Aoibheann Fitz, Luke Ward, Seamus Noonan, Stephen Kennedy
8.30pm Fawl’s Una Canavan, Josie Canavan, Martin Breen, Cliona Donnellan
9.00pm Brogans Bar Keegan Drohan, Liam O’Brien & Damian O’Reilly
9.00pm The Copper Jug Aaron O’Hagan, Murrough O’Kane, Triona Flavin, Ruadhrai O’Kane
9.00pm The Diamond Bar Annemarie Rynne, Pat Quin, Declan Fahy, Alison Crossey
9.00pm Kennys Bar Peter Browne, Foxy Carberry, Alan Maguire, Robbie Walsh, Dessie Adams
9.00pm Considines Bar Anne Rynne, Jimmy Noonan, Michael McCague, Daniele Bicego
9.30pm Poets Corner Bar Eamon Cotter, Jamie Murphy, Sean Earnest
9.30pm O’Keeffe’s Bar Melanie Houghton, Claire O’Loughlin, Jim Kerrigan
9.30pm PJ Kellys Dessie Kelliher, Brian O’Loughlin, Derek Hickey
9.30pm Kerins Noel O’Donnoghue, Sean Vaughan, Eddie Moloney
Time Venue Musicians
11.00am Cruises Festival Fry – Eoin O’Neill, Roisín Brodrick, Eileen O’Brien
1.00pm Café On The Green/Copper Jug Singing session – John Condon, Darren Richmond, Niamh Parsons, Laura Torterelo, Anita Brodrick
1.00pm Treacys West County Trad 4 Teens with Sorcha Costello, Jakob Vestor, Elaine Reilly
1.00pm Ciaran’s Bar Carmel O’Dea, Liam Ryan, Finola Ryan, Pat Marsh
2.00pm Glor Phillippe Masure, Orla Coughlan, Mairead Considine, Inaki Carro
2.30pm Considine’s Sarah Rodgers, Jamie Murphy, Bridge Chambueil, Mick Kinsella
3.00pm Brogan’s Cillian Boyd, Francis Cunningham, Padraig Keane, Fergal McArdle
3.00pm Cruise’s Bar Daniel Considine, Darragh Cuddihy, Cein Sweeney, Tadhg Mulligan
3.00pm Kerins Bar Paul Clesham, Shane Creed, Tomasso Tornielli
3.30pm Knox’s Gabrielle Caprosu, Marcus Moloney, Colm Broderick, Darragh Murphy
4.00pm PJ Kelly’s Brian O’Loughlin & friends
6.30pm Nora Culligans Bar Mark Priestly, Darragh Mulhern, Teresa O’Dea, Emma Robinson
7.00pm Knox’s Maitiu Gaffney, Ger Naughton, Tama DeBurca, Issac Scanlon
8.00pm Josie O Shea’s Ruadhrai O’Kane, Ryan O’Donnell, Anthony Quigney, Sharon Howley
8.00pm Considine’s Martha Clancy, Geraldine Clancy, Jamie smyth, Tad Sargant
8.30pm Cruises Irish Speaking Session – Gary Shannon, Doireann Glackin, Caoilfhionn Ní Fhrighil
8.30pm Fawl’s Railway Bar Eibhlin de phaor &
Connie O’Connell, Michael Queally, Brendan Organ
9.00pm Paddy Quinn’s John Kelly, Tom Morrow, Noel O’Grady, Seamus O’Kane
9.00pm McHugh’s Liz Gaughan, Brendan Quinn, Patsy Moloney, Pat O’Reilly
9.00pm The Diamond Bar Elaine O’Reilly, Graham Dunne, Brid Harper, Murrough O’Kane
9.00pm Brogan’s Maurice Bradley, Ciaran Kelly, Cathal Croke, John Mackel
9.30pm Poet’s Corner Hugh Healy, Eric Healy, Alan Maguire
9.30pm Ciarans Bar Karen McMahon, Ciara Tighe, Cian Mcinerney
9.30pm PJ Kelly’s Joan Hanrahan & Andrew McNamara
9.30pm O’Keeffe’s PJ King, Paul Maguire, Dessie Adams, Tommy O’Sullivan
9.30pm Nora Cullligans Trad Rock Live
9.30pm Kerins Paul McClure, James Frawley, Joe Junker, Lorcan Brady
Time Venue Musicians
11.00am Cruise’s Festival Fry – Oliver O’Connell, Mickey Dunne, Dave Munnelly
1.00pm Lucas’s B flat session – John Mc Mahon, Cyril O Donoghue Sile Boylan, Martin Quinn
1.00pm The Copper Jug Singing Session  – Tim  Dennehy, Deirbhile ni Bhrolcain, Alan Hogan, Peter Casey
3.00pm Considines Bar Brian O’Loughlin, Brian McAaodh, Richie Lyons, Seán Earnest, Aoife Kelly, Charlie Le Brun
3.30pm Knoxs Bar Paul McNevin, Neil Lyons, Alan Maguire, Niamh O’Dea
4.00pm Nora Culligans Bar Dave Saunders, Damian Werner, Charles Monod, JB Samzun
4.00pm Kerins Colleen Shanks, Lily O’Connor, Rosa Carroll
6pm Copper Jug/Café On The Green Feakle Street with Mattie Slattery
6.00pm The Diamond Aiden Quigney, Aidan McMahon, Fintan Mcmahon, Sinead Heagney
6.00pm Brogans Bar Ronan Sweeney, Cein Sweeney, Tadhg Mulligan
6.00pm Preacher’s Aine Heslin & Friends
6.00pm McHughs Tara Breen, Dermot Sheedy, Conor O’Loughlin
7.00pm Nora Culligans Bar Neil Fitzgibbon, Aine Ni Bhrian, Ronan Greene
7.00pm Fawls Bar Rebecca Collins, Beanie O’Deal, Vincent Fogarty
7.30pm Knoxs Sean Fitz, Eimear Howley, David McCarthy, Mossie Griffin, Mark Burke
8.00pm Josie O Sheas Bar Johnny Kelly, Cathy Potter, Bríd Long, Finola Ryan
8.00pm Cruise’s Terry Clarke Coyne, Seamus O’Kane, Kieran Kissane
8.00pm O’Keeffe’s Aisling Lyons, Martin Dermody, Liam Hickey, Geraldine McNamara
8.00pm Dan O Connells Killian Shannon, Shane Hayes, Andrew Kenny, Denis McAuliffe
8.30pm PJ Kelly’s John Kelly, Dessie Kelleher, Elaine Hogan
9.00pm Considine’s James Devitt, Nuala Kennedy, Alph Duggan
9.30pm Ciaran’s Sean Conway, Tom Cussen, Tony Cullinan & friends
9.30pm Poet Corner Bar Mike Butler, Aidan McMahon, Michael Landers
Time Venue Musicians
3.00pm Ciarans Bar Terry Coyne, Eamon Coyne, Seamus McMahon, Anita Broderick, Michael Butler
3.00pm Kerins Paolo Cerato, Dave Harper, Ciara Malone, Denis Liddy
3.00pm Fawls Bar Tola Custy, Siobhan Peoples, Murty Ryan, Sean O’Meara
4.00pm Cruises Bar Seanie Vaughan, Annemarie McCormack, Seanie McGrath
7.00pm PJ Kellys Noel O’Donnoghue, James Cullinan, Carol Talty, Donie Nolan
7.30pm Knoxs Colm Healy, Eric Healy, Hugh Healy
8.00pm Cruises Bar Brid O’Gorman, Pete Hill, Anthony Devitt, Beanie O
8.30pm Poets Corner Brid Harper, Megan McGinley, Conal O’Kane
9.00pm Ciarans Bar Murty Ryan, Niamh O’Dea, Vincent Fogarty

Copyright Ennis Trad Fest 2021

Website Design & Development by Aoife Kelly