Below are the details for the 2018 Ennis Trad Fest Session Trail
Click on a date below to view the details of the sessions for that day.
To view the Session Trail arranged by venue Click Here >>
Wed 7 Nov 2018
7.30pm: Brogans – Eoin O’Neill, Brid O’Gorman
7.45pm: Knox’s – Brian O’Loughlin, Keith O’Loughlin, Hugh Healy
9.30pm: Moroneys – Marcus Maloney, Anne Marie McCormack, Kieran Kissane
9.30pm: Cruises – Shane Hayes, Andrew Kenny
Thurs 8 Nov 2018
7.30pm: Knox’s – Andrew McNamara, Kieran Hehir, Hugh Healy
7.30pm: Brogans – Keegan Drohan & friends
8.30pm: Cruises – Jimmy Clancy, Aine Heslin
8.30pm: Poet’s Corner – Dave McCarthy, Kevin Carey, Jennifer Markham
9.00pm: Considines – Stephen Heffernan, Grainne Brady, Trish Clarke
9.30pm: Ciarán’s – Jim Corry, Joan Hanrahan, AnneMarie McCormack, Andrew McNamara
9.30pm: O’Keeffes – Shane Hayes, Fiachra Hayes, Martin Dermody, Sylvain Portier
10.00pm: The Diamond – Siobhan Peoples, Blackie O’Connell, Conal O’Kane
Fri 9 Nov 2018
4.30pm: The Diamond – Eoin Ó Cionnaith, Leonard Barry, Cyril O’Donoghue
5.00pm: Poets Corner – Peter Casey, Mick Butler, Sean Earnest, Sharon Howley
6.00pm: Ciarans – Dessie Adams, Luke Ward, Dermot Lernihan, Colm McGonigle
6.30pm: Brogans – Joan Hanrahan, Joe Carey, Joanna Boyle, Emma Robinson, John Chandler
7.00pm: Considines – Paula Haughton, Ruadhrai O’Kane, Brian Mooney, Aiden Walsh, Melanie Houghton
7.30pm: Nora Culligans – Brian Mac Aodha, Geraldine McNamara, Tara Connaghan, Gabriele Caprouscio
7.30pm: Knox’s – Caroline O’Donoghue, Grace Kelly, Hugh Healy, Noel O’Grady, Noel O’Donoghue
7.30pm: Brian Kellys – Kate Moloney, Brian Donnellan, Keith O’Loughlin, Mark Donnellan, Randal Bays
8pm: Cruises – Niamh O’Dea, Martin Dermody, Liam Hickey, Trish Clarke
9pm: O’Deas – Teresa Clarke, Tim Collins, Claire Griffin, Conor Broderick, Tara Howley
9pm: Kennys Bar – Finola Ryan, Mickey Curran, Richie Lyons, Mick Heffernan
9pm: Auburn Lodge – Anne Rynne, Francis Droney, Aine McGrath, Jimmy Noonan
9pm: McHughs – Treasure Trackers
9.30pm: Moroneys – Daniel Considine, Roisin Ní Flaharta, Barry Ryan, Daire Cuddihy
9.30pm: Poet’s Corner – George McAdam, Conor Keane, Robbie Walsh, Malachy Burke, Conal O’Kane
9.30pm: Fawl’s – John Weir, Eithne Ní Dhonaile
9.30pm: The Diamond – Brian O’Loughlin, Conor O’Loughlin, Paddy Tutty, Caoimhin Ó Fearghail, Marty Barry
9.30pm: PJ Kellys – Éamonn O’Riordan, Brian O’Leary, Francis O’Connor, Aine O’Connor
9.30pm: O’Keeffes – Shane Mulvey, Gerdy Thompson, Eddie Moloney
10pm: The Copper Jug – Sinead Heagney, Garry Shannon, John Lynch, Mossie Griffin
10pm: Kerins – Noel O’Donoghue, Sean Vaughan, Hugh Healy
10pm: Ciarans – John Kelly, Eimear Howley, Seanie Fitzpatrick, Jack Ryan
10pm: Knoxs – Dar and the lads
Sat 10 Nov 2018
11am: No. Forty One The Queens – Oliver O’Connell, Mickey Dunne, Davy Maguire
11am: The Rowan Tree – Aoife Lynch, Kieran Kissane, Maxime Barberis, Fintan McMahon
1pm: McGuire Suite Old Ground (Singing Session) – Senan Lillis, Darron Richmond, Carrie Oberg, Michael Marrinan, Damien Molloy, Catherine Drapier, Annie Armstrong
2pm: Brogans – Keegan Drohan, Liam O’Brien
2pm: Ciarans – Noel O’Donoghue, Tola Custy, Paul (Bro) McGuire, Liam Murphy
2.30pm: Considines – Fiachra O’Regan, Sophie Lavoie, Cyril O’Donoghue, Zyn O’Halloran
2.30pm: Traceys West County – Trad for Teens with Spleoda
2.30pm: Glór – Eoin O’Neill & Friends
3pm: Kerins (Irish speaking Session) – Paraic MacDonnchadha, Macdara O’Faolain, James Frawley, Jillian O’Malley
3pm: Cruises – Dessie Adams, Pj King, Pj McDonald, Michelle Sheridan, Dave Sheridan
3pm: Knox’s – Sam Morris, Shane Mulvey, Alan Maguire, Brian Mooney
3pm: The Diamond – Tadhg Mulligan, Seamus O’Kane, Cein Sweeney, Ruadhrai O’Kane, Saran Mulligan
3pm: Brian Kellys – Diarmuid Moynihan, Donnacha Moynihan, Deirdre Moynihan, Aidan McMahon
3pm: Auburn Lodge – Martin Quinn, Eimear Casey, Luke Ward, Anthony Quigney
3.30pm: Fawl’s – Liz Gaughan, Triona Flavin, Brian O’Grady, Claire Egan
4pm: The Copper Jug / Café on the Green – Martha Clancy, Geraldine Clancy, Jamie Smith, Kevin Corbett
6pm: Lucas (Back Bar) – Donal Donnelly, Kevin Meehan, Lorcan Brady, Stijn Van Beek
7pm: Preachers Bar – The Doohan Sisters
7pm: Knox’s – Kevin Finucane, Charlie le Brun, Aoife Kelly, Richie Lyons
8.30pm: Nora Culligan’s – Caroline Keane, Donal O’Connor, Sylvian Barou, Ronan Pellen
8.30pm: Cruises – Karen Hickey, Andrew Kenny, Conor O’Loughlin, Grainne Smith, Finnian O’Connor
9pm: O’Deas – Paul (Bro) Maguire, Michael Cooney, Michael Queally, Dylan Carlos
9pm: Auburn Lodge – Sile Boylan, Ailish O’Connor, Ciaran Kelly, Maurice Bradley, Paul McClure
9pm: McHughs – Elaine Hogan, Inaki Carro, Teresa Clarke
9pm: Brian Kellys – Melanie Houghton, George McAdam, Eamonn Cotter, Patsy Hanly
9.30pm: The Poets Corner – Colm Healy, Hugh Healy, Seanie O’Gorman
9.30pm: Fawl’s – Seanie Fitzpatrick, Niamh O’Dea, Anne Marie Rynne, Brun O’Dervissoglou
9.30pm: PJ Kelly’s – Andrew McNamara, Joan Hanrahan
9.30pm: Paddy Quinns – John Kelly, Andy Morrow, Stevie Dunne, Paddy Howell
9.30pm: Ciaran’s – Carmel O’Dea, Margaret Hehir, Lorraine O’Brien, Marty Barry
9.30pm: O’Keeffes – Kieran Hehir, PJ King, Dave Sheridan, Michelle Sheridan
9.30pm: Kerins – Angela Usher, Steve Prosol, Murragh O’Kane, Seamus O’Kane
10pm: Moroneys – Dan Gurney, Therese McInerney, Teresa O’Dea, Cathy Kelly
10pm: Brogans – Dar and the lads
10pm: The Diamond – Deckie Clancy
Sun 11 Nov 2018
11am: No. Forty one (The Queens) – Festival Fry – Eoin O’Neill, Eileen O’Brien, Angela Crotty, Paul Gallagher
1pm: The Rowan Tree (B Flat) – John McMahon, Cyril O’Donoghue, Síle Boylan, Jim Kerrigan, Martin Quinn
1pm: Copper Jug / Café on the Green (Singing Session) – Terry Coyne, Eamon Coyne, John Lyons, Anne Lyons, Tim Dennehy, Michael Marrinan, Damien Molloy, Katie Theasby, Noirin Lynch, Ron Kavana
1pm: Cruises – Dermot Byrne, Eoin O’Neill, Tom Morrow, Andy Morrow, Tony O’Connell
2.30pm: The Poets Corner -Karyn McMahon, Ciara Tighe, Elvie Millar, Cillian Boyd, John Boyd
3pm: Brian Kellys – Paulo Cerrato, Damien Werner, Aiden Walsh, Alan Maguire, Stella Rodriquez
3pm: Considines – Beanie O’Dell, Vincent Fogarty, Brid O’Gorman, Murragh O’Kane
3pm: Brogans – Patsy Hanley, Brian O’Loughlin, Declan Payne, Richie O’Dwyer
3pm: Knox’s – Peter Browne, Neil Lyons, Dessie Kelliher, Paddy Kerr, Paul McNevin
4pm: Ciarans – Alison Crossey, Joanna Boyle, Emma Robinson, Deirdre O’Brien, PJ McDonald
4pm: Auburn Lodge – Aisling Lyons, Heidi Liddy, Francis Cunningham, Eimear Coughlan, Sam Mabbet
5.30pm: Treacys West County – Patsy Moloney, Nuala Hehir, Deirdre McSherry, Aiden Rynne, Dave Harper
5.30pm: Copper Jug /Café on the Green – Caroline Slattery and friends
5.30pm: Nora Culligans – Shane Mulvey, John Moloney, Conor O’Loughlin, Lorraine O’Brien
6pm: Lucas (Back Bar) – David McCarthy, Kevin Carey, Jennifer Markham, Alistair Cassidy
6pm: Preachers Bar – Joe Hanrahan and friends
6pm: O’Keeffes – Andrew Kenny, Nigel Stephens, Deirdre Winrow
6pm: Pj Kelly’s – John Weir, Eithne Ni Dhonaile, Sharon O’Leary, Paul Clesham
7pm: Moroney’s – Felim Collins, Marcus Moloney, Tommy Fitzharris, Donal McCague
7pm: Fawls – Rachel Conlon, Alan Reid, Ivan Berto, Brendan Organ
7pm: McHughs – Derek Hickey, Catherine McHugh, Dylan Carlos, Paul Bradley
7pm: Kerins – Colm Healy, Johnny Kelly, Kieran Hehir, Jimmy Noonan, Ryan O’Donnell
7.30pm: The Diamond – Donie Nolan, John Kelly, James Cullinan, Carol Cullinan
7.30pm: Knoxs – Hugh Healy, Alan Wallace, Andrew McNamara
8pm: Cruises – Adam Shapiro, Paddy Mulcahy
9pm: Considines – Laura Ugur, Michel Bonamy, Colleen Shanks, Liam O’Brien, Conor Broderick
9pm: Brian Kellys – Martin Breen, Josie Canavan, Una Cavavan, Alison Crossey
9pm: Kennys – Sean O’Gorman, Carmel O’Toole, Denis O’Toole, John Mackel
9.30pm: Ciaran’s – Angela Usher, Karen Hickey, Michael Coult, Ger Naughton
9.30pm: The Poets Corner – Michael Butler, Michael Landers, Aidan McMahon
Mon 12 Nov 2018
3pm: Ciarans -Terry Coyne, Eamon Coyne, Seamus McMahon, Anita Broderick, Pete Hill
3pm: O’Keeffes – Murty Ryan, Seanie McGrath, Anne Marie McCormack, James Duddy
3pm: Kerins – Stefan Germaine, Charles Monod, Pat O’Connor, Doris Keutgen
4pm: Brian Kellys – Grace Kelly, Mark Burke, Dom Keogh, Alan Maguire
4pm: Cruises – Kirsten Allstaff, Cliodhna Donnellan, Thierry Masure, Paul Bradley
5pm: The Diamond – Siobhan Peoples, Blackie O’Connell, Cyril O’Donoghue
6.30pm: PJ Kellys – Noel O’Donoghue, Sean Vaughan, James Cullinan, Carol Cullinan
7.30pm: Knox’s – Hugh Healy, Brian O’Loughlin, Keith O’Loughlin
7.30pm: Brogan’s – Denis Liddy & friends
8pm: Cruises – Brid O’Gorman, Eoin ONeill
8.30pm: The Poets Corner – Brian Casey, Benjamin Jaber, Sylvain Portier
9.30pm: Ciarans – Sean Conway, Patsy Moloney, Tom Cussen, Pat McDonagh, Tony Cullinan
9.30pm: Nora Culligans – Conor Crimmins, Alph Duggan, Deirdre O’Brien Vaughan, Ben Hall